History for 2014 Feb 22nd
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2014Michigan MITS Indoor State Championships 2014 Results - Michigan MITS Indoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Girls 60 Meter Dash Finals
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==================================================================
1 Sekayi Bracey Unattached 7.66 --
2 Alexis Dubreuil Unattached 7.89 --
3 Kynehay Brown Unattached 7.96 --
4 Mariah Roberts Unattached 8.03 --
5 Courtney Truss-Cadott Unattached 8.04 --
6 Kaitlynn Rogers Unattached 8.05 --
7 Mariah Lamons Unattached 8.06 --
8 Ashlee Moran Unattached 8.22 --
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
===============================================================
1 Allyson Goff Unattached 8.87 1
2 Morgan Robertson Unattached 9.08 2
3 Aazhenii Nye Unattached 9.15 3
4 Karrington Seals Unattached 9.21 5
5 Maya Roberts Unattached 9.33 6
6 Brianna Luba Unattached 9.46 4
7 Madison Pierce Unattached 9.56 6
8 Kristin Higgins Unattached 9.67 1
9 Jenny Chang Unattached 9.73 6
10 Sophia Franklin Unattached 9.74 1
11 Jasmine Brown Unattached 9.81 5
12 Holly Stark Unattached 9.83 3
13 Danielle Lloyd Unattached 9.86 3
13 Candace Cannon Unattached 9.86 4
15 Shelby Allen Unattached 9.87q 4
16 Alexia Arthur Unattached 9.92 4
17 Olivia Llewelyn Unattached 9.93 1
18 Danielle Horton Unattached 9.95 2
19 Amore Brown Unattached 9.99 6
20 Sarah Vogel Unattached 10.01 2
21 Rachel Westrick Unattached 10.02 3
22 Courtney Roland Unattached 10.10 5
23 Layla Pollock Unattached 10.39 5
24 Emily Faltin Unattached 10.40 1
24 Alice Hill Unattached 10.40 2
26 Mary Kate Dudek Ann Arbor TC 10.51 2
27 Calin Stokes-Morgan Unattached 10.60 5
28 Maddy Weatherholt Unattached 10.61 4
29 Hannah Rodenberger Unattached 10.63 1
30 Kaitlyn Thomas Unattached 10.64 6
31 Lorella Barzotto Unattached 10.65 3
32 Kaitlin Williams Ann Arbor TC 10.67 3
33 Tea Greca Unattached 10.72 5
34 Jadin Fields Unattached 10.74 1
35 Alyssa Asmar Unattached 10.80 4
36 Kylie Keyser Unattached 10.97 3
37 Ashley Dine Unattached 11.05 2
38 Amber Koenigsknecht Unattached 11.40 6
39 Abby Wirth Unattached 11.49 6
40 Taylor Fender Unattached 13.22 3
SCR Kylie Keyser Unattached NT 1
DNS Madi Krieger Unattached NT 2
DNS Caitlyn Quinn Unattached NT 2
SCR Elizabeth Moak Unattached NT 4
SCR Kaitlyn Thomas Unattached NT 5
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Semis
===============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
===============================================================
1 Allyson Goff Unattached 8.78 1
2 Morgan Robertson Unattached 9.07 2
3 Aazhenii Nye Unattached 9.08 1
4 Karrington Seals Unattached 9.18 2
5 Maya Roberts Unattached 9.26 1
5 Brianna Luba Unattached 9.26 2
7 Jenny Chang Unattached 9.58 1
8 Madison Pierce Unattached 9.71 1
9 Kristin Higgins Unattached 9.74 2
10 Holly Stark Unattached 9.75 2
11 Jasmine Brown Unattached 9.79 1
11 Alexia Arthur Unattached 9.79 2
13 Candace Cannon Unattached 9.87 1
13 Sophia Franklin Unattached 9.87 2
15 Danielle Lloyd Unattached 9.93 2
DNS Shelby Allen Unattached NT 1
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==================================================================
1 Allyson Goff Unattached 8.76 --
2 Morgan Robertson Unattached 8.86 --
3 Brianna Luba Unattached 9.16 --
4 Karrington Seals Unattached 9.17 --
5 Aazhenii Nye Unattached 9.23 --
6 Maya Roberts Unattached 9.30 --
7 Madison Pierce Unattached 9.67 --
8 Jenny Chang Unattached 9.72 --
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=====================================================================
1 Savannah Robertson Unattached 25.13 4 --
2 Jasmine Brathwaite Unattached 25.82 4 --
3 Kayla Womack Unattached 26.02 4 --
4 Alexa Ross Unattached 26.56 3 --
5 Janell Green Unattached 26.64 4 --
6 Jillian Flint Unattached 26.66 3 --
7 Brogan Holmes Unattached 26.70 3 --
8 Torisa Johnson Unattached 26.90 2 --
9 Brittany Thomas Unattached 27.08 1 --
10 Dominique Artist Unattached 27.12 3 --
11 J'Laan Pittman Unattached 27.13 2 --
12 Christiana Ford Unattached 27.19 1 --
13 Madison Wilson Unattached 27.25 2 --
14 Fiona Shea Unattached 27.45 1 --
15 Morgan Scollard Unattached 27.48 2 --
16 Brianna Hadley Unattached 28.59 1 --
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=====================================================================
1 Taylor Manson Unattached 58.82 3 --
2 Nicole Vacaguzman Unattached 59.39 3 --
3 Davonne Bolden Unattached 59.64 3 --
4 London Renfroe-Lindse Unattached 1:00.40 3 --
5 Jennie Gottardo Unattached 1:01.66 2 --
6 Julie Wonch Unattached 1:01.78 1 --
7 Rachel Walters Unattached 1:01.83 2 --
8 Andrea Koenigsknecht Unattached 1:01.92 1 --
9 Chelsee Larsen Unattached 1:01.93 1 --
10 Ce'Aira Richardson Unattached 1:01.98 3 --
11 Nicole Martinbianco Unattached 1:02.05 1 --
12 Lauryn Hunt Unattached 1:02.11 2 --
13 Madison Eaton Unattached 1:02.65 2 --
14 Sydney Benson Unattached 1:03.91 1 --
dnf Chloe Abbott Unattached NT 2
MITS Girls 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==================================================================
1 Kennedy Beazley Unattached 2:15.35 --
2 Megan O'Neil Unattached 2:15.73 --
3 Jackie Feist Unattached 2:17.56 --
4 Amanda Reagle Unattached 2:20.74 --
5 Rachael Webb Unattached 2:21.77 --
6 Anna Haritos Unattached 2:23.12 --
7 Carlyn Arteaga Unattached 2:25.20 --
8 Jordan Lee Unattached 2:31.34 --
9 Katelyn Hutchinson Unattached 2:34.78 --
10 Nicole Mosteller Unattached 2:36.15 --
11 Sarah DeDolph Unattached 2:38.25 --
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=====================================================================
1 Ellie Leonard Unattached 5:00.13 2 --
2 Valerie Wierenga Unattached 5:00.60 2 --
3 Karrigan Smith Unattached 5:01.18 2 --
4 Jordann McDermitt Unattached 5:02.75 2 --
5 Lexa Barrott Unattached 5:08.21 2 --
6 Emma Doorn Unattached 5:12.14 2 --
7 Kerianne Schoff Unattached 5:14.83 2 --
8 Kaela Theut Unattached 5:20.82 2 --
9 Elisabeth Laprad Unattached 5:23.40 2 --
10 Allie Ludge Unattached 5:24.65 1 --
11 Caitlin Clark Unattached 5:25.48 1 --
12 Maja Hill Unattached 5:25.68 1 --
13 Sydney Anderson Unattached 5:26.28 1 --
14 Larissa Medich Unattached 5:27.32 1 --
15 Addie May Unattached 5:27.82 1 --
16 Anne Forsyth Unattached 5:28.15 2 --
17 Allison Shannon Unattached 5:28.34 1 --
18 Sabrina Williams Unattached 5:29.05 1 --
19 Jacalyn Overdier Unattached 5:29.66 1 --
20 Dylann Hodgkinson Unattached 5:30.22 1 --
21 Natalie Monroe Unattached 5:30.50 2 --
22 Jenna Sica Unattached 5:30.84 2 --
23 Rachel Bonner Unattached 5:31.66 2 --
24 Rebecca Estep Unattached 5:33.10 1 --
25 Erin Zimmer Unattached 5:36.74 2 --
26 Paige Deitering Unattached 5:41.64 1 --
27 Lauren Miller Unattached 5:49.36 1 --
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=====================================================================
1 Audrey Belf Unattached 10:31.78 2 --
2 Lauren Brasure Unattached 10:36.43 2 --
3 Amber Way Unattached 10:44.31 2 --
4 Kelli Jackson Unattached 10:48.20 2 --
5 Elianna Shwayder Unattached 10:59.40 2 --
6 Rachel Walny Unattached 11:05.35 2 --
7 Kenzie Weiler Unattached 11:06.66 2 --
8 Sarah Kettle Unattached 11:09.06 2 --
9 Jessica Goethels Unattached 11:17.17 1 --
10 Morgan Posthuma Unattached 11:20.86 2 --
11 Samantha Allmacher Unattached 11:21.79 2 --
12 Nicole Kowalchick Unattached 11:22.70 2 --
13 Tessa Fornari Unattached 11:24.62 2 --
14 Jennifer Rogers Unattached 11:29.30 2 --
15 Ashley Ko Unattached 11:30.21 1 --
16 Amber Gall Unattached 11:30.39 2 --
17 Elizabeth Jenkins Unattached 11:32.18 1 --
18 Maggie Schneider Unattached 11:33.73 1 --
19 Amanda George Unattached 11:38.19 2 --
20 Lynsie Gram Unattached 11:38.51 1 --
21 Chelse Van Spronsen Unattached 11:39.01 1 --
22 Samantha Hanson Unattached 11:39.69 1 --
23 Kali Dent Unattached 11:40.25 1 --
24 Julia Jeczmionka Unattached 11:41.05 1 --
25 Alexis McConnel Unattached 11:42.71 1 --
26 Bailey Johnson Unattached 11:42.74 2 --
27 Emma Herrmann Unattached 11:43.72 1 --
28 Cayla Eckenroth Unattached 11:43.89 1 --
29 Hannah Davis Unattached 11:57.85 1 --
30 Artemis Eyster Unattached 12:08.37 1 --
31 Christiana Ford Unattached 12:13.15 1 --
32 Madison Marciniak Unattached 12:21.24 1 --
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
==================================================================
1 New Breed 1:45.59 7 --
2 Elite Performance 1:47.96 7 --
3 Pop's Angels 1:48.52 7 --
4 Michigan Mustangs 1:48.73 6 --
5 Ann Arbor Youth TC 1:48.99 7 --
6 Michigan Accelerators 1:50.83 6 --
7 J-Dubbs 1:51.72 6 --
8 Nancy TC 1:51.92 3 --
9 M Bulldogs 1:51.96 6 --
10 Black Stangs 1:53.33 5 --
11 FITC 1:53.41 3 --
12 RDF 1:54.33 4 --
13 Seagull TC 1:54.96 4 --
14 Blue Crew TC 1:55.13 4 --
14 Golden Stangs 1:55.13 5 --
16 Ithaca Track Club 1:55.91 4 --
17 Great Lakes TC 1:57.32 5 --
18 Breen TC 1:58.11 1 --
19 Dearborn TC 1:58.63 2 --
20 Bee Fast TC 1:59.20 3 --
21 Bernard TC 1:59.49 2 --
22 Bolts 1:59.72 1 --
23 Clare TC 2:00.45 2 --
24 Jaks 2:02.40 2 --
25 Legacy TC 2:02.91 3 --
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
==================================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 4:06.95 4 --
2 J-Dubbs 4:10.76 4 --
3 Elite Performance 4:13.13 4 --
4 M Bulldogs 4:13.46 3 --
5 Ann Arbor Youth TC 4:15.62 3 --
6 Invictus 4:20.69 2 --
7 Michigan Accelerators 4:23.45 4 --
8 Pace Pushers 4:24.01 3 --
9 Kenowa Hills TC 4:24.78 3 --
10 Runners High 4:25.07 1 --
11 Dearborn TC 4:26.28 2 --
12 Ithaca Track Club 4:26.42 2 --
13 Utica TC 4:26.95 1 --
14 Legacy TC 4:27.91 1 --
14 Great Lakes TC 4:27.91 4 --
16 Grand Rapids Fire 4:28.30 1 --
17 Spring Lake TC 4:28.91 2 --
18 Bee Fast TC 4:30.71 2 --
19 Bernard TC 4:40.73 3 --
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
===============================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 9:50.70 --
2 NXC Running Club 9:54.90 --
3 Degeneration X 10:04.10 --
4 Dearborn TC 10:07.90 --
5 Ithaca Track Club 10:08.60 --
6 Downriver Runners 10:11.80 --
7 Ann Arbor Youth TC 10:16.20 --
8 Bee Fast TC 10:19.00 --
9 Breen TC 10:21.00 --
10 Sisters of Pre 10:28.10 --
11 Battle Alley 10:47.70 --
Girls Distance Medley Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
===============================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 12:13.42 --
2 Chicas Rapidas 12:54.08 --
3 Breen TC 13:03.15 --
4 Ithaca Track Club 13:05.01 --
5 Pace Pushers 13:06.16 --
6 East Side TC 13:06.92 --
7 Midland TC 13:08.49 --
8 MM TC 13:19.50 --
9 Runners High 13:30.89 --
10 Yort TC 13:47.19 --
11 Red Tide 13:49.71 --
12 Battle Alley 13:53.41 --
13 Rogue Running Club 14:05.12 --
14 Ann Arbor Youth TC 14:25.73 --
Girls Long Jump
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==================================================================
1 Allyson Goff Unattached 18-04.25 --
2 Shelby Allen Unattached 17-04.75 --
3 Madison Pierce Unattached 17-04.75 --
4 Madaline Hall Unattached 17-02.75 --
5 Miaisha Blair Unattached 17-00.50 --
6 Anita Vander Meulen Unattached 17-00.25 --
7 Taylor Genschaw Unattached 16-08.00 --
8 Kaniya Weatherspoon Unattached 16-05.75 --
9 Taryn Holliday Unattached 16-05.00 --
10 Nicole Wilson Unattached 16-03.75 --
11 Taylor Dziatczak Unattached 16-02.50 --
12 Mackenzie Gross Unattached 15-11.00 --
13 Anyse Malcolm Unattached 15-07.50 --
14 Hailey French Unattached 15-07.00 --
15 Lashonda Greene Unattached 15-06.75 --
16 Krysten Kruskamp Unattached 14-10.75 --
17 Courtney Truss-Cadott Unattached 14-08.25 --
18 Alice Hill Unattached 13-03.00 --
dns Samantha Saikalis Unattached ND
Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==================================================================
1 Shelby Allen Unattached 38-10.75 -- *
2 Nicole Wilson Unattached 35-05.75 --
3 Alice Hill Unattached 32-11.00 --
4 Abigail Bansen Unattached 32-07.25 --
5 Anyse Malcolm Unattached 32-05.75 --
6 Danielle Horton Unattached 31-01.50 --
7 Lauren Nowosatka Unattached 31-01.00 --
8 Taryn Sauline Unattached 31-00.50 --
9 Tea Greca Unattached 30-08.25 --
10 Lindsey Machcinski Unattached 29-03.00 --
Girls High Jump
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==================================================================
1 Jailah Mason Unattached 5-08.00 --
2 Emily Helfrich Unattached 5-05.00 --
3 Kayla Dobies Unattached 5-03.05 --
4 Jordan Moore-Willis Unattached 5-03.04 --
5 Amore Brown Unattached 5-03.02 --
6 Jessica Tea-Hui Unattached 5-03.01 --
7 Tea Greca Unattached 5-01.02 --
8 Calli Stemple Unattached 5-01.01 --
9 Samantha Saikalis Unattached 5-01.00 --
9 Taylor Withrow Unattached 5-01.00 --
9 Miranda Baker Unattached 5-01.00 --
9 Lauren Sayre Unattached 5-01.00 --
13 Erika DePierre Unattached 4-11.00 --
13 Lexi Merchant Unattached 4-11.00 --
13 J'Laan Pittman Unattached 4-11.00 --
13 Katherine Harris Unattached 4-11.00 --
13 Bailey Flint Unattached 4-11.00 --
13 Katelyn Yaczik Unattached 4-11.00 --
19 Grace Peterson Unattached 4-08.00 --
19 Emily Freiburger Unattached 4-08.00 --
19 Meghan Schulz Unattached 4-08.00 --
19 Jillian Betts Unattached 4-08.00 --
19 Sarah Stone Unattached 4-08.00 --
19 Paige Allen Unattached 4-08.00 --
dns Madison Pierce Unattached NH
nh Gabriella Andrews Unattached NH
dns Heaven Powell Unattached NH
dns Allison Donahue Unattached NH
dns Elizabeth Moak Unattached NH
nh Julie Wonch Unattached NH
Girls Pole Vault
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==================================================================
1 Mackenzie Shell Unattached 12-07.00 -- *
2 Madison Pierce Unattached 11-06.00 --
3 Bella Leroux Unattached 11-03.00 --
4 Allie Leroux Unattached 11-03.00 --
5 Kamie Powell Unattached 11-00.00 --
6 Kenzie Wieber Unattached 10-09.00 --
7 Erin Drouillard Unattached 10-09.00 --
8 Victoria Chapin Unattached 10-00.00 --
9 Sheila McKiney Unattached 10-00.00 --
9 Hannah Emery Unattached 10-00.00 --
9 Olivia Kane Unattached 10-00.00 --
9 Olivia Parry Unattached 10-00.00 --
13 Tasha McKinley Unattached 9-06.00 --
dns Landon Kemp Unattached NH
nh Jordan Ziemke Unattached NH
dns Madelyn McCallum Unattached NH
Girls Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
=====================================================================
1 Brittany Casey Unattached 40-06.75 2 --
2 Niki Sargent Ann Arbor TC 40-04.25 1 --
3 Hannah Dunham Unattached 38-00.00 2 --
4 Darcie Marion Unattached 37-04.00 2 --
5 Stephanie Pajot Unattached 37-02.00 2 --
6 Charde Madoula-Bey Unattached 36-09.50 2 --
7 Gwendolyn Aikens Unattached 36-03.50 2 --
8 Daisy Geurink Unattached 35-06.00 2 --
9 Bailey Baker Unattached 34-10.25 2 --
10 Jessica Marvin Unattached 34-01.50 1 --
10 Tricee Beelen Unattached 34-01.50 2 --
12 Amanda Geerlings Unattached 33-08.50 1 --
13 Briana Nelson Unattached 33-08.00 1 --
14 Delaney O'Rourke Unattached 33-06.50 2 --
15 Erin Howard Unattached 32-11.00 2 --
16 Erin Connor Unattached 32-03.50 1 --
17 Taylor Zimmer Unattached 32-00.50 1 --
18 McKenna Lynch Unattached 31-05.50 1 --
19 Mary Hecksel Unattached 30-07.00 1 --
20 Samantha Lukins Unattached 30-00.00 1 --
21 Gabriella Andrews Unattached 29-09.00 1 --
dns Greta Wilker Unattached ND 2
Girls Weight Throw
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==================================================================
1 Darcie Marion Unattached 44-09.00 --
2 Brittany Casey Unattached 43-03.50 --
3 Daisy Geurink Unattached 36-09.50 --
4 Allison Piercy Unattached 33-03.00 --
5 Delaney O'Rourke Unattached 32-08.50 --
6 Codee Colby Unattached 31-02.50 --
7 McKenna Lynch Unattached 28-02.50 --
8 Kreymohney Robinson Unattached 26-08.50 --
9 Asia Wilson Unattached 25-02.00 --
10 Diamond Calloway Unattached 22-06.50 --
11 India Alexander Unattached 21-09.00 --
dns Greta Wilker Unattached ND
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=====================================================================
1 Wanya Williams Unattached 22.34 3 --
2 Tyrone Coleman Unattached 23.07 3 --
3 Landon Lyons Unattached 23.24 3 --
4 Duane Boyd Unattached 23.29 2 --
5 John Bardell Unattached 23.31 1 --
6 Jon Dade Unattached 23.40 2 --
7 Jante Jackson Unattached 23.42 1 --
8 Quion Lowe Unattached 23.60 3 --
9 Javon Cooney Unattached 23.85 2 --
10 Corey Goodloe Unattached 24.11 2 --
11 Jonathon Witherspoon Unattached 25.00 1 --
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=====================================================================
1 Skyler Bowden Unattached 50.67 2 --
2 Nolen Bright-Mitchell Unattached 50.69 2 --
3 Louis Zingas Unattached 52.72 2 --
4 Jestin Tigue Unattached 53.07 1 --
5 Ian Velasquez Unattached 53.11 2 --
6 Alex Costley Unattached 53.33 1 --
7 Kane Tinkham Unattached 53.86 1 --
8 Phil Sattler Unattached 54.12 1 --
9 Delan Wynn Unattached 54.66 2 --
10 Evan Lee Unattached 56.04 1 --
11 Ramadhan Mohamed Unattached 57.65 1 --
Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=====================================================================
1 Brennan Munley Unattached 1:55.07 2 --
2 Drake Gauthier Unattached 1:57.07 2 --
3 Donavan Brazier Unattached 1:57.54 2 --
4 Andrew O'Connor Unattached 1:57.72 2 --
5 Ty Thronson Unattached 1:58.10 2 --
6 Ben Yagiela Unattached 1:58.42 2 --
7 Cass Millenbach Unattached 1:58.47 2 --
8 Ryan Wilkie Unattached 1:59.11 2 --
9 Matt Molinaro Unattached 1:59.13 2 --
10 Zach Hardaway Unattached 2:00.38 2 --
11 John Penington Unattached 2:02.16 2 --
12 Joe Renner Unattached 2:02.94 1 --
13 Jeffery Lorencen Unattached 2:03.67 1 --
14 Eddie Codrington Unattached 2:04.47 2 --
15 Austin Dawn Unattached 2:04.94 1 --
16 Denzel Harris Unattached 2:05.37 1 --
17 Alberto Gomez Unattached 2:05.63 1 --
18 Dakota Brasser Unattached 2:05.73 2 --
19 Sam Toward Unattached 2:05.85 1 --
20 Ryan Lowing Unattached 2:06.02 1 --
21 Michael Carey Unattached 2:06.28 1 --
22 James Saylor Unattached 2:06.32 1 --
23 Lawrence Davis Unattached 2:06.67 1 --
24 Bradley Bates Unattached 2:07.67 1 --
25 David Rose Unattached 2:08.11 1 --
26 Ryan Gauche Unattached 2:09.75 2 --
27 Adam Bundy Unattached 2:09.96 2 --
28 Rob Roest Unattached 2:16.45 1 --
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=====================================================================
1 Grant Fisher Unattached 4:11.32 2 --
2 Logan Wetzel Unattached 4:20.91 2 --
3 John Sattler Unattached 4:21.28 2 --
4 Lucas Arrivo Unattached 4:21.35 2 --
5 Kunal Tangri Unattached 4:22.19 2 --
6 Keenan Rebera Unattached 4:27.17 2 --
6 Kael Fineout Unattached 4:27.17 2 --
8 Tommy Osika Unattached 4:29.73 2 --
9 Dillyn Foy Unattached 4:34.62 1 --
10 Brad Mallory Unattached 4:34.68 1 --
11 Isaac Harris Unattached 4:35.86 1 --
12 Cameron Karagitz Unattached 4:36.40 1 --
13 Charles Felton Unattached 4:36.74 1 --
14 Nathan Heierman Unattached 4:37.24 1 --
14 Jarren Guy Unattached 4:37.24 2 --
16 Blake Watson Unattached 4:37.29 1 --
17 Matt Smith Unattached 4:37.46 1 --
18 Brock Eves Unattached 4:37.60 1 --
19 Nick Voth Unattached 4:37.77 1 --
20 Danny Billette Unattached 4:38.24 1 --
21 Jacob Domagalski Unattached 4:44.23 2 --
22 Jason Ferrante Unattached 5:05.13 2 --
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==================================================================
1 Costa Willets Unattached 9:29.93 --
2 Jesse Hersha Unattached 9:30.59 --
3 Mickey Davey Unattached 9:33.99 --
4 Grant Henley Unattached 9:42.97 --
5 Conor Naughton Unattached 9:43.44 --
6 Kevin Hall Unattached 9:43.86 --
7 Alec Toreki Unattached 9:44.34 --
8 Luke Anderson Unattached 9:45.87 --
9 Nick Schmidt Unattached 9:46.27 --
10 Sam Butler Unattached 9:47.98 --
11 Samuel Albaugh Unattached 9:48.29 --
12 Kyle Repetto Unattached 9:50.79 --
13 Cameron McAuliffe Unattached 9:55.60 --
14 Jacob Lee Unattached 9:57.81 --
15 Bransen Stimpfel Unattached 9:57.99 --
16 Clayton Springer Unattached 9:58.43 --
17 Nathaniel Frasier Unattached 9:58.68 --
18 Matt Thomas Unattached 10:06.42 --
19 Max Bradley Unattached 10:15.30 --
20 Mark DeJong Unattached 10:15.32 --
21 Logan Kleam Unattached 10:20.13 --
22 Dilon Lemond Unattached 10:23.91 --
23 Josiah Ottolini Unattached 10:27.00 --
24 Sean McCullough Unattached 11:01.94 --
25 Sean Brady Unattached 11:25.74 --
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
==================================================================
1 Michigan All-Stars 1:30.71 3 --
2 Grand Rapids Fire 1:32.44 3 --
3 Vicious & Delicious 1:32.97 2 --
4 Elite Performance 1:34.74 3 --
5 RDF 1:35.31 2 --
6 Stars of All Michigan 1:35.33 3 --
7 Tempo TC 1:35.82 2 --
8 KP Athletics 1:36.43 2 --
9 The Woods TC 1:38.05 1 --
10 Michigan Mustangs 1:38.55 1 --
11 Mojo TC 1:39.43 1 --
12 Michigan Mustangs 1:40.08 1 --
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==================================================================
Team Time H# Pts
==================================================================
1 Michigan All-Stars 3:33.37 3 --
2 Great Lakes TC 3:33.76 3 --
3 Tempo TC 3:34.35 3 --
4 Elite Performance 3:36.07 3 --
5 J-Dubbs 3:37.96 2 --
6 Brasil TC 3:39.78 2 --
7 Leadfoot TC 3:40.52 3 --
8 Stars of All Michigan 3:44.63 1 --
9 Breen TC 3:44.65 2 --
10 Degeneration X 3:45.38 1 --
11 Ice and Snow TC 3:48.44 2 --
12 GRL 4:10.81 2 --
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
===============================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 8:13.41 --
2 Elite Feet 8:28.72 --
3 Breen TC 8:31.80 --
4 B-Dogs 8:34.46 --
5 Average Broes 8:35.08 --
6 Ann Arbor TC 8:35.57 --
7 Possum Nuggets 8:37.12 --
8 Degeneration X 8:41.04 --
9 KP Athletics 8:41.53 --
10 Red Tide 8:43.73 --
11 Insects TC 8:44.60 --
12 Gingerbread Men 8:52.47 --
13 Dearborn TC 8:59.09 --
14 Flying Flamingos 9:00.87 --
15 Leadfoot TC 9:12.76 --
Boys Distance Medley Relay
===============================================================
Team Time Pts
===============================================================
1 Snow Dogs 10:41.23 --
2 Northern Michigan Distance 10:49.16 --
3 Red Tide 10:49.47 --
4 Leadfoot TC 10:50.20 --
5 Half Hour Bauer 10:57.98 --
6 Average Broes 11:03.56 --
7 Jackalopes 11:06.02 --
8 Final Boss 11:09.69 --
8 Spirit of Pre 11:09.69 --
10 Utica TC 11:14.57 --
11 Tempo TC 11:25.01 --
12 Breen TC 11:26.40 --
13 Spirit of Mills 11:34.85 --
14 Ann Arbor TC 11:45.79 --
15 Invictus 12:00.83 --
Boys Long Jump
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==================================================================
1 Jacob Sock Unattached 21-09.25 --
2 Ali Taha Unattached 20-10.75 --
3 Tyler Minor Unattached 20-08.50 --
4 George Sawaya III Unattached 20-06.25 --
5 Myles Wright Unattached 20-02.50 --
6 Brad McCormick Unattached 20-01.25 --
7 Kyle Shashaguay Unattached 19-09.75 --
8 Kyle Sawyer Unattached 19-09.25 --
9 Daquarius Hollis Unattached 19-06.50 --
10 Matthew Jordan Unattached 19-04.25 --
11 Anthony McNichols Unattached 19-00.25 --
12 Chiebuka Onwuzurike Unattached 18-04.00 --
Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==================================================================
1 Matthew Jordan Unattached 41-09.75 --
2 Jacob Sock Unattached 41-06.00 --
3 Brendan Cordes Unattached 41-02.75 --
4 Nir Glazer Unattached 40-01.75 --
5 Brad McCormick Unattached 38-07.50 --
6 Andrew Dumont Unattached 38-06.50 --
7 Russ Hodder Unattached 37-11.50 --
8 Kyle Shashaguay Unattached 37-07.75 --
9 Alex Coughanour Unattached 36-04.00 --
10 Clay Jacobs Unattached 36-00.25 --
11 Zeke Dassay Unattached 35-11.25 --
Boys High Jump
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==================================================================
1 Cody Stemple Unattached 6-08.00 --
2 Antoine Lloyd Unattached 6-06.01 --
3 Robert Atwater Unattached 6-06.00 --
4 Brandon Piwinski Unattached 6-04.04 --
4 Lance Yassay Unattached 6-04.04 --
6 Aaron Taylor Unattached 6-04.02 --
7 Jordan Summers Unattached 6-04.01 --
8 Joe DeCoster Unattached 6-02.00 --
9 Matt Dainton Unattached 6-00.00 --
10 George Sawaya III Unattached 5-10.00 --
10 Nathan Harris Unattached 5-10.00 --
10 Zach Standnika Unattached 5-10.00 --
13 Jared Edison Unattached 5-08.00 --
Boys Pole Vault
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==================================================================
1 Noah Gary Unattached 14-09.00 --
2 Kaj Althaus Unattached 14-03.01 --
3 Justin McKenzie Unattached 14-03.00 --
4 Alex Babits Unattached 14-00.00 --
5 Austin Schafer Unattached 13-09.00 --
6 Jake Hage Unattached 13-03.02 --
6 Kody Keys Unattached 13-03.02 --
8 David St. Pierre Unattached 13-03.01 --
9 Ryan Sharrar Unattached 13-03.00 --
10 Nick Burkhalter Unattached 12-09.00 --
nh Alex Fast Unattached NH
nh Michael Farner Unattached NH
nh Ethan Haddon Unattached NH
nh Trevor Humphrey Unattached NH
dns Ryan Hunt Unattached NH
dns Evan Berger Unattached NH
Boys Shot Put
=====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
=====================================================================
1 Kevin Weiler Unattached 58-04.75 2 --
2 Zach Purcilly Unattached 55-05.50 2 --
3 Johnny Piatek Unattached 53-11.00 2 --
4 Cody Patterson Unattached 53-01.00 2 --
5 Tommy Roush Unattached 52-08.00 2 --
6 Michael Schauer Unattached 52-04.25 2 --
7 Jacob Compagner Unattached 49-09.50 1 --
8 Logan Targgart Unattached 48-04.00 1 --
9 Chandler Barense Unattached 47-07.75 1 --
10 James Felton Unattached 47-01.00 1 --
11 John Smutny Unattached 45-08.00 2 --
12 Christian Jermeay Unattached 45-04.50 1 --
13 Mackenzie Anderson Unattached 45-02.00 1 --
14 Jordan Palmer Unattached 40-01.00 2 --
dns James Baranoski Unattached ND 1
Boys Weight Throw
==================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==================================================================
1 Tommy Roush Unattached 55-07.50 --
2 Michael Schauer Unattached 51-06.75 --
3 Michael March Unattached 49-07.75 --
4 John Smutny Unattached 49-00.50 --
5 Shawn Mabin Unattached 48-02.50 --
6 Jacob Bachman Unattached 46-11.00 --
7 James Felton Unattached 44-03.50 --
8 Mackenzie Anderson Unattached 41-08.00 --
9 Makalyn Mabin Unattached 39-03.00 --
10 Andrew Strzelecki Unattached 37-00.50 --
11 Matt Mueller Unattached 33-07.00 --
dns Zach Purcilly Unattached ND
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·30939 views
History for Michigan MITS Indoor State Championships
Show 8 more
|